Community



George W. Bush, Jr., President 
1600 Pennsylvania Ave., NW Washington, DC 20500 (202) 456-1414

Richard Cheney, Vice President
Old Executive Office Building Washington, DC 20501 (202) 456-2326

United States Senate
Hillary Clinton 
405 Lexington Avenue, 41st Floor, New York, NY 10174 (212)661-5150

Charles Schumer
757 Third Avenue, Suite 1702 New York , NY 10017 (212) 486-4430

United States House of Representatives
Gary Ackerman (5th Dist.)
218-14 Northern Boulevard Bayside, NY 11361 423-2154

Gregory Meeks (6th Dist.)
196-06 Linden Blvd. St. Albans, NY 11412 (718)949-5600

Joseph Crowley (7th Dist.) 
82-11 37 Avenue, 6 Floor Jackson Heights, NY 11372 (718)779-1400

Anthony Weiner (9th Dist.)
1901 Emmons Avenue, Suite 212 Brooklyn, NY 11235 (718)332-9001

Nydia Velazquez (12th Dist.)
815 Broadway Brooklyn, NY 11206 (718)599-3658

Carolyn Maloney (14th Dist.)
28-11 Astoria Boulevard Astoria, NY 11102 (718)932-1804

Charles Rangel (15th Dist.)
163 W.125th St., Room 737 New York, NY 10027 (212) 663-3900

Nita Lowey (18th Dist.)
97-45 Queens Boulevard Rego Park, NY 11374 (718)897-3602

George Pataki, Governor 
633 Third Avenue New York, NY 10017 (212) 681-4580

Executive Chamber, Albany, NY 12224

Mary Donohue, Lt. Gov. 
Executive Chamber, 633 Third Avenue, 38 Floor, New York, NY 10017 (212) 681-4532

New York State Senate
Malcolm Smith (10th Dist.)
172-12 Linden Boulevard St. Albans, NY 11434 291-9097

Frank Padavan (11th Dist.)
89-39 Gettysburg Street Bellerose, NY 11426 343-0255

Ada Smith (12th Dist.)
116-43 Sutphin Boulevard Jamaica, NY 11434 322-2537

Daniel Hevesi (13th Dist.)
70-17 Austin Street, 2 Floor, Forest Hills, NY 11375 544-9750

George Onorato (14th Dist.)
28-11 Astoria Blvd Long Island City, NY 11102 545-9706

Serphin Maltese (15th Dist.)
71-04 Myrtle Avenue Glendale, NY 11385 497-1800

Toby Stavisky (16th Dist.)
144-36 Willets Point Blvd Flushing, NY 11354 445-0004

New York State Assembly
Audrey Pheffer (23rd Dist.)
90-16 Rockaway Beach Blvd Rockaway Beach, NY 11693 945-9550

Mark Weprin (24th Dist.)
61-08A 224 Street Bayside, NY 11364 428-7900

Brian McLaughlin (25th Dist.)
163-13 Depot Road Flushing, NY 11358 762-6575

Ann Carrozza (26th Dist.)
33-17 Francis Lewis Boulevard Bayside, NY 11358 321-1525

Nettie Mayersohn (27th Dist.)
65-01 Fresh Meadow Lane, Rm 204 Flushing, NY 11365 463-1942

Michael Cohen (28th Dist.)
98-08 Metropolitan Avenue Forest Hills, NY 11375 263-5595

William Scarborough (29th Dist.)
119-02 Merrick Boulevard St. Albans, NY 11434 949-5216

Margaret Markey (30th Dist.)
84-32 Grand Avenue Elmhurst, NY 11373 651-3185

Pauline Rhodd Cummings (31st Dist.)
19-31 Mott Avenue, Room 301 Far Rockaway, NY 11691 327-1845

Vivian Cook (32nd Dist.)
142-15 Rockaway Blvd South Ozone Park, NY 11436 322-3975

Barbara Clark (33rd Dist.)
97-01 Springfield Blvd Queens Village, NY 11429 479-2333

Ivan Lafayette (34th Dist.)
33-46 92 Street, Ste. 1W Jackson Heights, NY 11372 457-0384

Jeffrion Aubry (35th Dist.)
102-13A Northern Blvd Corona, NY 11368 457-3615

Mike Gianis (36th Dist.)


Catherine Nolan (37th Dist.)
61-08 Linden Street Ridgewood, NY 11385 456-9492

Anthony Seminerio (38th Dist.)
114-19 Jamaica Avenue Richmond Hill, NY 11418 847-0770

New York City
Rudolph Giuliani, Mayor
City Hall New York, NY 10007 (212) 788-3000

Mark Green, Public Advocate
1 Centre Street, 15th Floor, New York, NY 10007 (212) 788-3200

Claire Shulman, Borough President
120-55 Queens Boulevard Kew Gardens, NY 11424 286-2870

Richard Brown, District Attorney
125-01 Queens Boulevard Kew Gardens, NY 11415 286-6000

Alan Hevesi, Comptroller
1 Center Street, Room 530, New York, NY 10017 (212) 669-3500

City Council
Peter Vallone (Speaker, 22nd Dist.)
22-45 31 Street Astoria, NY 11105 274-4500

Michael Abel (19th Dist.)
199-17A 32 Avenue Flushing, NY 11358 352-0200

Julia Harrison (20th Dist.)
39-15 Main Street, Room 211 Flushing, NY 11354 886-7040

Helen Marshall (21st Dist.)
97-19 Astoria Boulevard East Elmhurst, NY 11369 507-0813

Sheldon Leffler (23rd Dist.)
205-07 Hillside Avenue, Ste 25 Hollis, NY 11423 465-8202

Morton Povman (24th Dist.)
108-18 Queens Boulevard Forest Hills, NY 11375 793-2255

John Sabini (25th Dist.)
37-32 75 Street Jackson Heights, NY 11372 507-3688

Walter McCaffrey (26th Dist.)
62-07 Woodside Avenue Woodside, NY 11377 639-1400

Archie Spigner (27th Dist.)
113-39 Farmers Boulevard St. Albans, NY 11412 776-3700

Thomas White, Jr. (28th Dist.)
146-01 Rockaway Blvd South Ozone Park, NY 11436 322-6121

Karen Koslowitz (29th Dist.)
118-21 Queens Blvd, Room 205 Forest Hills, NY 11375 544-3212

Thomas Ognibene (30th Dist.)
78-25 Metropolitan Avenue Middle Village, NY 11379 366-3900

Juanita Watkins (31st Dist.)
220-07 Merrick Boulevard Laurelton, NY 11413 527-4356

Alfonso Stabile (32nd Dist.)
105-20 Cross Bay Boulevard Ozone Park, NY 11417 843-5283

Community Board 1
Astoria, Old Astoria, L.I.C., Queensbridge, Ditmars, Ravenswood, Steinway, Garden Bay, Woodside

36-01 35 Avenue Long Island City, NY 11106
(718) 786-3335 Fax: (718) 786-3368
Monthly meeting: 3rd Tuesday

Community Board 2
Maspeth, Sunnyside, Woodside, Long Island City

43-22 50 Street Woodside, NY 11377
(718) 533-8773 Fax: (718) 533-8777
Monthly meeting: 1st Thursday

Community Board 3
Jackson Heights, North Corona, East Elmhurst

34-33 Junction Boulevard Jackson Heights, NY 11372
(718) 458-2707 Fax: (718) 458-3316
Monthly meeting: 3rd Thursday

Community Board 4
Elmhurst, Corona, Corona Heights

104-03 Corona Avenue Corona, NY 11368
(718) 760-3141 Fax: (718) 760-5971
Monthly meeting: 1st Tuesday

Community Board 5
Ridgewood, Glendale, Middle Village, Maspeth, Liberty Park

61-28 Myrtle Avenue Glendale, NY 11385
(718) 366-1834 Fax: (718) 417-5799
Monthly meeting: 2nd Wednesday

Community Board 6
Forest Hills, Rego Park

73-05 Yellowstone Boulevard Forest Hills, NY 11375
(718) 263-9250 Fax: (718) 263-2211
Monthly meeting; 4th Wednesday

Community Board 7
Flushing, College Point, Whitestone, Bay Terrace, Malba, Beechhurst, Bayside, Cedar Grove, Willets Point

45-35 Kissena Boulevard Flushing, NY 11355
(718) 359-2800 Fax: (718) 463-3891
Monthly meetings: 2nd & 4th Mondays

Community Board 8
Kew Gardens Hills, Utopia, Fresh Meadows, Hillcrest, Briarwood, Queensboro Hill, Jamaica Hills, Jamaica Estates, Holliswood, Flushing South

81-26 150 Street Jamaica, NY 11435
(718) 591-6000 Fax: (718) 591-6327
Monthly meeting: 2nd Wednesday

Community Board 9
Richmond Hill, Woodhaven, Kew Gardens, Ozone Park

120-55 Queens Boulevard Kew Gardens, NY 11424
(718) 286-2686 Fax: (718) 286-2685
Monthly meeting: 2nd Tuesday

Community Board 10
Ozone Park, South Ozone Park, Lindenwood, Howard Beach, South Richmond Hill, Rockwood Park

115-01 Lefferts Boulevard South Ozone Park, NY 11420
(718) 843-4488 Fax: (718) 738-1184
Monthly meeting: 1st Thursday

Community Board 11
Bayside, Auburndale, Oakland Gardens, Little Neck, Douglaston, East Flushing, Holis Hills

203-06 Rocky Hill Road Bayside, NY 11361
(718) 225-1054 Fax: (718) 225-4514
Monthly meeting: 1st Monday

Community Board 12
Jamaica, South Jamaica, Hollis, St. Albans, South Ozone Park, Addesleigh Park, Springfield Gardens

90-28 161 Street Jamaica, NY 11432
(718) 658-3308 Fax: (718) 739-6997
Monthly meeting: 3rd Wednesday

Community Board 13
Queens Village, Glen Oaks, New Hyde Park, Bellerose, Cambria Heights, Laurelton, Rosedale, Floral Park, Springfield Gardens, Bellaire

219-41 Jamaica Avenue Queens Village, NY 11428
(718) 464-9700 Fax: (718) 464-7333
Monthly meeting: 4th Monday

Community Board 14
The Rockaways, Rockaway Point, Breezy Point, Roxbury, Neponsit, Belle Harbor, Rockway Park, Seaside, Board Channel, Hammels, Sommerville, Edgemere, Arverne, Bayswater, Wavecrest, Far Rockaway, Rockaway Beach

19-13 Mott Avenue Far Rockaway, NY 11691
(718) 471-7300 Fax: (718) 868-2657
Monthly meeting: 2nd Tuesday